Home > Education
Result of the Chinese Government Scholarship Programme
2008/07/23

Dear Candidates,

First of all, we would like express our sincere appreciation to you for your interest and participation in the Chinese Government Scholarship Programme (EU Window).

The second year of this five-year programme, like the first year, has also been a success and 100 candidates are selected (See attached list). The Admission Notice will reach the candidates in two weeks.

Since the number of the scholarships is limited, we regret to see that many candidates who are very competitive could not be taken in this year's programme. Therefore, we hope that you try for this programme which will open for applications in January 2009 again or other bilateral scholarship programmes between China and your home country (www.csc.ed.cn) next year, and we wish you success.

Once again, dear candidates, thank you very much for your participation and understanding.

Education and Culture Office

Chinese Mission to the EU

List of Approved Candidates for 2008/2009Academic Year

1. ALEKSIUNAITE Ilona

2. AMTMANN Kristel

3. BARCELLONA Giada Maria

4. BERKES Lilla

5. BOEV Parlin

6. BOZSIK Melinda

7. BRONICKI Karol

8. CASANOVA Jaime

9. CHAMBERS Elisa

10. CHIAPELLO Daniele

11. COCOR Cristian Bogdan

12. COMELLO Adele

13. CSORBA Renata

14. CSULIK Norbert

15. CZLONKOWSKI Romuald

16. DAVIS Emily

17. DESOETE Kit Teng

18. DROZDZ Marcin

19. DZIKIEWICZ Krzysztof Michal

20. EISENKNAPP Teresa

21. FIJALKOWSKA Agata

22. FRACKOWSKA Julia Marta

23. GAJEWSKI Mateusz Pawel

24. GALAVOTTI Cecilia

25. GANBINI ROSSANO Jacopo

26. GANKO Magdalena

27. GERTZ Lorecei Marie Garance

28. GLASHAUSER Mario

29. HALASE Rolert

30. HERCUN Magdalena Maria

31. HERMANN Robert

32. HOLLAI Viola

33. JEZIORNA Magdalena

34. KAMIENIAK Barbara

35. KASZUBA Slawomir

36. KAUCSEK Lilla Magdolna

37. KAUKO Maria Johanna Tuulia

38. KIRALY Aniko

39. KLEIN Felix

40. KLINGBEIL Malte

41. KOCOURKOVA Barbora

42. KOSI Petra

43. KOVAC Matija

44. LAUTH Benedikt

45. LAVICKA Martin

46. LECOCQ Noe

47. LEPIKOVA Eva

48. LOO Virge

49. MANKE Rebekka

50. MASNA Anna Jozefa

51. MESZAROS Gabriella Andrea

52. METZGER Nora Felizitas

53. MICHEL Julian Valentin

54. MROZOWSKI Jakub

55. NAPLAVA Jan

56. NEVORAL Ondrej

57. OLL Aivo

58. OMBELETS Katia

59. OSWALD Cornelia

60. PALFFY Miklos

61. PALOCZ Eszter

62. PAULET Celine

63. PEKLI Judit

64. PENCHEVA Elitsa

65. PIETRUSZYNSKI Grzegorz

66. PLATA Jolanta Regina

67. PLUTA Mateusz

68. POKORNY Lukas

69. PREUB Stephan

70. PRZEWTOCKA Joanna Ewa

71. PUIDOKAITE Zivile

72. PYDO Joanna Maria

73. RYAN Michael

74. SALEANO Marinella

75. SCHAAP Robert

76. SCHMALEN Dominik

77. SCHMIDT Gerald

78. SCHUBAUER Barbara

79. SHROUFI Khalid

80. SOKOLON Veselin

81. SONNET Maxime

82. STANIUNAS Paulius

83. STEGELMEIER Martin Alexander

84. STROINSKI Bartlonmiej Romuald

85. SUSTERSIC Matjaz

86. SUWADA Justyna

87. SZUBER Anna

88. TAMPOVA Gabriela

89. TOLDY Arpad Istvan

90. TONNISSON Malle

91. TWORZYDLO Anna

92. VAN GOETHEM Natasja

93. VANDUDENHOVEN Serome

94. VASARHELYI Bela

95. VERMEER Stef

96. VILSON Oscar-Oliver

97. VIT Sharon

98. WAGNER Georg

99. WATELET Diego

100. WOLPUT Hilde Irmai

Suggest to a friend:   
Print